National News

    हिन्दी समाचार

    Blog

      Manyawar Shir Kanshi Ram Ji
      Power of Uttar Pradesh
      Power of Uttar Pradesh

      Lok Sabha Election 2009 Results:


      Data as on : May 18 2009 11:04PM

      Reference: http://eciresults.nic.in/frmWinnerList.aspx

      State PC No PC Name Winner Name Winner Party
      Andhra Pradesh1AdilabadRathod RameshTelugu Desam
      Andhra Pradesh2PeddapalleDr.G.VivekanandIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh3KarimnagarPonnam PrabhakarIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh4NizamabadMadhu Yaskhi GoudIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh5ZahirabadSuresh Kumar ShetkarIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh6MedakVijaya Shanthi .MTelangana Rashtra Samithi
      Andhra Pradesh7MalkajgiriSarvey SathyanarayanaIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh8SecundrabadAnjan Kumar Yadav MIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh9HyderabadAsaduddin OwaisiAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
      Andhra Pradesh10ChelvellaJaipal Reddy SudiniIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh11MahbubnagarK. Chandrasekhar RaoTelangana Rashtra Samithi
      Andhra Pradesh12NagarkurnoolDr. Manda JagannathIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh13NalgondaGutha Sukender ReddyIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh14BhongirKomatireddy Raj Gopal ReddyIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh15WarangalRajaiah SiricillaIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh16MahabubabadP. BalramIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh17KhammamNama Nageswara RaoTelugu Desam
      Andhra Pradesh18ArukuKishore Chandra Suryanarayana Deo VyricherlaIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh19SrikakulamKilli Krupa RaniIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh20VizianagaramJhansi Lakshmi BotchaIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh21VisakhapatnamDaggubati PurandeswariIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh22AnakapalliSabbam HariIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh23KakinadaM.M.PallamrajuIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh24AmalapuramG.V.Harsha KumarIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh25RajahmundryAruna Kumar VundavalliIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh26NarsapuramBapiraju KanumuruIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh27EluruKavuri Sambasiva RaoIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh28MachilipatnamKonakalla Narayana RaoTelugu Desam
      Andhra Pradesh29VijayawadaLagadapati Raja GopalIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh30GunturRayapati Sambasiva RaoIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh31NarasaraopetModugula Venugopala ReddyTelugu Desam
      Andhra Pradesh32BapatlaPanabaka LakshmiIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh33OngoleMagunta Srinivasulu ReddyIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh34NandyalS.P.Y.ReddyIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh35KurnoolKotla Jaya Surya Prakash ReddyIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh36AnantapurAnantha Venkata Rami ReddyIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh37HindupurKristappa NimmalaTelugu Desam
      Andhra Pradesh38KadapaY.S. Jagan Mohan ReddyIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh39NelloreMekapati Rajamohan ReddyIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh40TirupatiChinta MohanIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh41RajampetAnnayyagari Sai PrathapIndian National Congress
      Andhra Pradesh42ChittoorNaramalli SivaprasadTelugu Desam
      Arunachal Pradesh1Arunachal WestTakam SanjoyIndian National Congress
      Arunachal Pradesh2Arunachal EastNinong EringIndian National Congress
      Assam1KarimganjLalit Mohan SuklabaidyaIndian National Congress
      Assam2SilcharKabindra PurkayasthaBharatiya Janata Party
      Assam3Autonomous DistrictBiren Singh EngtiIndian National Congress
      Assam4DhubriBadruddin AjmalAssam United Democratic Front
      Assam5KokrajharSansuma Khunggur BwiswmuthiaryBodaland Peoples Front
      Assam6BarpetaIsmail HussainIndian National Congress
      Assam7GauhatiBijoya ChakravartyBharatiya Janata Party
      Assam8MangaldoiRamen DekaBharatiya Janata Party
      Assam9TezpurJoseph ToppoAsom Gana Parishad
      Assam10NowgongRajen GohainBharatiya Janata Party
      Assam11KaliaborDip GogoiIndian National Congress
      Assam12JorhatBijoy Krishna HandiqueIndian National Congress
      Assam13DibrugarhPaban Singh GhatowarIndian National Congress
      Assam14LakhimpurRanee NarahIndian National Congress
      Bihar1Valmiki NagarBaidyanath Prasad MahtoJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar2Paschim ChamparanDr. Sanjay JaiswalBharatiya Janata Party
      Bihar3Purvi ChamparanRadha Mohan SinghBharatiya Janata Party
      Bihar4SheoharRama DeviBharatiya Janata Party
      Bihar5SitamarhiArjun RoyJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar6MadhubaniHukmadeo Narayan YadavBharatiya Janata Party
      Bihar7JhanjharpurMangani Lal MandalJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar8SupaulVishwa Mohan KumarJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar9ArariaPradeep Kumar SinghBharatiya Janata Party
      Bihar10KishanganjMohammad Asrarul HaqueIndian National Congress
      Bihar11KatiharNikhil Kumar ChoudharyBharatiya Janata Party
      Bihar12PurniaUday Singh Alias Pappu SinghBharatiya Janata Party
      Bihar13MadhepuraSharad YadavJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar14DarbhangaKirti AzadBharatiya Janata Party
      Bihar15MuzaffarpurCaptain Jai Narayan Prasad NishadJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar16VaishaliRaghuvansh Prasad SinghRashtriya Janata Dal
      Bihar17GopalganjPurnmasi RamJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar18SiwanOm Prakash YadavIndependent
      Bihar19MaharajganjUma Shanaker SinghRashtriya Janata Dal
      Bihar20SaranLalu PrasadRashtriya Janata Dal
      Bihar21HajipurRam Sundar DasJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar22UjiarpurAswamedh DeviJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar23SamastipurMaheshwar HazariJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar24BegusaraiDr. Monazir HassanJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar25KhagariaDinesh Chandra YadavJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar26BhagalpurSyed Shahnawaz HussainBharatiya Janata Party
      Bihar27BankaDigvijay SinghIndependent
      Bihar28MungerRajiv Ranjan Singh Alias Lalan SinghJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar29NalandaKaushalendra KumarJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar30Patna SahibShatrughan SinhaBharatiya Janata Party
      Bihar31PataliputraRanjan Prasad YadavJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar32ArrahMeena SinghJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar33BuxarJagada Nand SinghRashtriya Janata Dal
      Bihar34SasaramMeira KumarIndian National Congress
      Bihar35KarakatMahabali SinghJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar36JahanabadJagdish SharmaJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar37AurangabadSushil Kumar SinghJanata Dal (United)
      Bihar38GayaHari ManjhiBharatiya Janata Party
      Bihar39NawadaBhola SinghBharatiya Janata Party
      Bihar40JamuiBhudeo ChoudharyJanata Dal (United)
      Goa1North GoaShripad Yesso NaikBharatiya Janata Party
      Goa2South GoaCosme Francisco Caitano SardinhaIndian National Congress
      Gujarat1KachchhJat Poonamben VeljibhaiBharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat2BanaskanthaGadhvi Mukeshkumar BheiravdanjiIndian National Congress
      Gujarat3PatanJagdish ThakorIndian National Congress
      Gujarat4MahesanaPatel Jayshreeben KanubhaiBharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat5SabarkanthaChauhan MahendrasinhBharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat6GandhinagarL.K.AdvaniBharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat7Ahmedabad EastHarin PathakBharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat8Ahmedabad WestDr. Solanki Kiritbhai PremajibhaiBharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat9SurendranagarKoli Patel Somabhai GandalalIndian National Congress
      Gujarat10RajkotKuvarjibhai Mohanbhai BavaliaIndian National Congress
      Gujarat11PorbandarRadadiya Vitthalbhai HansrajbhaiIndian National Congress
      Gujarat12JamnagarAhir Vikrambhai Arjanbhai MadamIndian National Congress
      Gujarat13JunagadhSolanki Dinubhai BoghabhaiBharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat14AmreliKachhadia NaranbhaiBharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat15BhavnagarRajendrasinh Ghanshyamsinh Rana (Rajubhai Rana)Bharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat16AnandSolanki Bharatbhai MadhavsinhIndian National Congress
      Gujarat17KhedaDinsha PatelIndian National Congress
      Gujarat18PanchmahalChauhan Prabhatsinh PratapsinhBharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat19DahodDr. Prabha Kishor TaviadIndian National Congress
      Gujarat20VadodaraBalkrishna Khanderao Shukla (Balu Shukla)Bharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat21Chhota UdaipurRathwa Ramsingbhai PatalbhaiBharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat22BharuchMansukhbhai Dhanjibhai VasavaBharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat23BardoliChaudhari Tusharbhai AmrasinhbhaiIndian National Congress
      Gujarat24SuratShrimati Darshana Vikram JardoshBharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat25NavsariC. R. PatilBharatiya Janata Party
      Gujarat26ValsadKishanbhai Vestabhai PatelIndian National Congress
      Haryana1AmbalaSeljaIndian National Congress
      Haryana2KurukshetraNaveen JindalIndian National Congress
      Haryana3SirsaAshok TanwarIndian National Congress
      Haryana4HisarBhajan Lal S/O KherajHaryana Janhit Congress (BL)
      Haryana5KarnalArvind Kumar SharmaIndian National Congress
      Haryana6SonipatJitender SinghIndian National Congress
      Haryana7RohtakDeepender SinghIndian National Congress
      Haryana8Bhiwani-MahendragarhShruti ChoudhryIndian National Congress
      Haryana9GurgaonInderjit SinghIndian National Congress
      Haryana10FaridabadAvtar Singh BhadanaIndian National Congress
      Himachal Pradesh1KangraDr. Rajan SushantBharatiya Janata Party
      Himachal Pradesh2MandiVirbhadra SinghIndian National Congress
      Himachal Pradesh3HamirpurAnurag Singh ThakurBharatiya Janata Party
      Himachal Pradesh4ShimlaVirender KashyapBharatiya Janata Party
      Jammu & Kashmir1BaramullaSharief Ud Din ShariqJammu & Kashmir National Conference
      Jammu & Kashmir2SrinagarFarooq AbdullahJammu & Kashmir National Conference
      Jammu & Kashmir3AnantnagMirza Mehboob BegJammu & Kashmir National Conference
      Jammu & Kashmir4LadakhHassan KhanIndependent
      Jammu & Kashmir5UdhampurCh. Lal SinghIndian National Congress
      Jammu & Kashmir6JammuMadan Lal SharmaIndian National Congress
      Karnataka1ChikkodiKatti Ramesh VishwanathBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka2BelgaumAngadi Suresh ChannabasappaBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka3BagalkotGaddigoudar P.C.Bharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka4BijapurRamesh Chandappa JigajinagiBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka5GulbargaMallikarjun KhargeIndian National Congress
      Karnataka6RaichurPakkirappa.S.Bharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka7BidarN.Dharam SinghIndian National Congress
      Karnataka8KoppalShivaramagouda ShivanagoudaBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka9BellaryJ. ShanthaBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka10HaveriUdasi Shivkumar ChanabasappaBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka11DharwadPralhad JoshiBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka12Uttara KannadaAnantkumar HegdeBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka13DavanagereSiddeswara G.M.Bharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka14ShimogaB.Y. RaghavendraBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka15Udupi ChikmagalurD.V.Sadananda GowdaBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka16HassanH. D. DevegowdaJanata Dal (Secular)
      Karnataka17Dakshina KannadaNalin Kumar KateelBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka18ChitradurgaJanardhana SwamyBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka19TumkurG.S. BasavarajBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka20MandyaN Cheluvaraya Swamy @ SwamygowdaJanata Dal (Secular)
      Karnataka21MysoreAdagur H VishwanathIndian National Congress
      Karnataka22ChamarajanagarR.DhruvanarayanaIndian National Congress
      Karnataka23Bangalore RuralH.D.KumaraswamyJanata Dal (Secular)
      Karnataka24Bangalore NorthD. B. Chandre GowdaBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka25Bangalore CentralP. C. MohanBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka26Bangalore SouthAnanth KumarBharatiya Janata Party
      Karnataka27ChikkballapurM.Veerappa MoilyIndian National Congress
      Karnataka28KolarK.H.MuniyappaIndian National Congress
      Kerala1KasaragodP KarunakaranCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      Kerala2KannurK. SudhakaranIndian National Congress
      Kerala3VadakaraMullappally RamachandranIndian National Congress
      Kerala4WayanadM.I. ShanavasIndian National Congress
      Kerala5KozhikodeM.K. RaghavanIndian National Congress
      Kerala6MalappuramE. AhamedMuslim League Kerala State Committee
      Kerala7PonnaniE.T. Muhammed BasheerMuslim League Kerala State Committee
      Kerala8PalakkadM.B. RajeshCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      Kerala9AlathurP.K BijuCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      Kerala10ThrissurP C ChackoIndian National Congress
      Kerala11ChalakudyK.P. DhanapalanIndian National Congress
      Kerala12ErnakulamProf. K V ThomasIndian National Congress
      Kerala13IdukkiAdv. P.T ThomasIndian National Congress
      Kerala14KottayamJose K.Mani (Karingozheckal)Kerala Congress (M)
      Kerala15AlappuzhaK.C VenugopalIndian National Congress
      Kerala16MavelikkaraKodikkunnil SureshIndian National Congress
      Kerala17PathanamthittaAnto Antony PunnathaniyilIndian National Congress
      Kerala18KollamN.PeethambarakurupIndian National Congress
      Kerala19AttingalAdv. A SampathCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      Kerala20ThiruvananthapuramShashi TharoorIndian National Congress
      Madhya Pradesh1MorenaNarendra Singh TomarBharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh2BhindAshok ArgalBharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh3GwaliorYashodhara Raje ScindiaBharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh4GunaJyotiraditya Madhavrao ScindiaIndian National Congress
      Madhya Pradesh5SagarBhupendra SinghBharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh6TikamgarhVirendra KumarBharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh7DamohShivraj BhaiyaBharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh8KhajurahoJeetendra Singh BundelaBharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh9SatnaGanesh SinghBharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh10RewaDeoraj Singh PatelBahujan Samaj Party
      Madhya Pradesh11SidhiGovind Prasad MishraBharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh12ShahdolRajesh Nandini SinghIndian National Congress
      Madhya Pradesh13JabalpurRakesh SinghBharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh14MandlaBasori Singh MasramIndian National Congress
      Madhya Pradesh15BalaghatK. D. DeshmukhBharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh16ChhindwaraKamal NathIndian National Congress
      Madhya Pradesh17HoshangabadUday Pratap SinghIndian National Congress
      Madhya Pradesh18VidishaSushma SwarajBharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh19BhopalKailash JoshiBharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh20RajgarhNarayansingh AmlabeIndian National Congress
      Madhya Pradesh21DewasSajjan Singh VermaIndian National Congress
      Madhya Pradesh22UjjainGuddu PremchandIndian National Congress
      Madhya Pradesh23MandsourMeenakshi NatrajanIndian National Congress
      Madhya Pradesh24RatlamKantilal BhuriaIndian National Congress
      Madhya Pradesh25DharGajendra Singh RajukhediIndian National Congress
      Madhya Pradesh26IndoreSumitra Mahajan (Tai)Bharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh27KhargoneMakansingh Solanki (Babuji)Bharatiya Janata Party
      Madhya Pradesh28KhandwaArun Subhashchandra YadavIndian National Congress
      Madhya Pradesh29BetulJyoti DhurveBharatiya Janata Party
      Maharashtra1NandurbarGavit Manikrao HodlyaIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra2DhuleSonawane Pratap NarayanraoBharatiya Janata Party
      Maharashtra3JalgaonA.T. Nana PatilBharatiya Janata Party
      Maharashtra4RaverHaribhau Madhav JawaleBharatiya Janata Party
      Maharashtra5BuldhanaJadhav Prataprao GanpatraoShivsena
      Maharashtra6AkolaDhotre Sanjay ShamraoBharatiya Janata Party
      Maharashtra7AmravatiAdsul Anandrao VithobaShivsena
      Maharashtra8WardhaDatta MegheIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra9RamtekWasnik Mukul BalkrishnaIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra10NagpurMuttemwar Vilasrao BaburaojiIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra11Bhandara - GondiyaPatel Praful ManoharbhaiNationalist Congress Party
      Maharashtra12Gadchiroli-ChimurKowase Marotrao SainujiIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra13ChandrapurAhir Hansaraj GangaramBharatiya Janata Party
      Maharashtra14Yavatmal-WashimBhavana Gawali (Patil)Shivsena
      Maharashtra15HingoliSubhash Bapurao WankhedeShivsena
      Maharashtra16NandedKhatgaonkar Patil Bhaskarrao BapuraoIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra17ParbhaniAdv. Dudhgaonkar Ganeshrao NagoraoShivsena
      Maharashtra18JalnaDanve Raosaheb DadaraoBharatiya Janata Party
      Maharashtra19AurangabadChandrakant KhaireShivsena
      Maharashtra20DindoriChavan Harishchandra DeoramBharatiya Janata Party
      Maharashtra21NashikSameer BhujbalNationalist Congress Party
      Maharashtra22PalgharJadhav Baliram SukurBahujan Vikas Aaghadi
      Maharashtra23BhiwandiTaware Suresh KashinathIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra24KalyanAnand Prakash ParanjapeShivsena
      Maharashtra25ThaneDr.Sanjeev Ganesh NaikNationalist Congress Party
      Maharashtra26Mumbai NorthSanjay Brijkishorlal NirupamIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra27Mumbai North WestAd.Kamat Gurudas VasantIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra28Mumbai North EastSanjay Dina PatilNationalist Congress Party
      Maharashtra29Mumbai North CentralDutt Priya SunilIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra30Mumbai South CentralEknath M. GaikwadIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra31Mumbai SouthDeora Milind MurliIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra32RaigadAnant GeeteShivsena
      Maharashtra33MavalBabar Gajanan DharmshiShivsena
      Maharashtra34PuneKalmadi SureshIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra35BaramatiSupriya SuleNationalist Congress Party
      Maharashtra36ShirurAdhalrao Shivaji DattatrayShivsena
      Maharashtra37AhmadnagarGandhi Dilipkumar MansukhlalBharatiya Janata Party
      Maharashtra38ShirdiWakchaure Bhausaheb RajaramShivsena
      Maharashtra39BeedMunde Gopinathrao PandurangBharatiya Janata Party
      Maharashtra40OsmanabadPatil Padamsinha BajiraoNationalist Congress Party
      Maharashtra41LaturAwale Jaywant GangaramIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra42SolapurShinde Sushilkumar SambhajiraoIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra43MadhaPawar Sharadchandra GovindraoNationalist Congress Party
      Maharashtra44SangliPratik Prakashbapu PatilIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra45SataraBhonsle Shrimant Chh. Udyanraje PratapsinhmaharajNationalist Congress Party
      Maharashtra46Ratnagiri - SindhudurgDr.Nilesh Narayan RaneIndian National Congress
      Maharashtra47KolhapurSadashivrao Dadoba MandlikIndependent
      Maharashtra48HatkanangleShetti Raju Alias Devappa AnnaSwabhimani Paksha
      Manipur1Inner ManipurDr. Thokchom MeinyaIndian National Congress
      Manipur2Outer ManipurThangso BaiteIndian National Congress
      Meghalaya1ShillongVincent H PalaIndian National Congress
      Meghalaya2TuraAgatha K. SangmaNationalist Congress Party
      Mizoram1MizoramC.L.RualaIndian National Congress
      Nagaland1NagalandC.M. ChangNagaland Peoples Front
      Orissa1BargarhSanjay BhoiIndian National Congress
      Orissa2SundargarhHemanand BiswalIndian National Congress
      Orissa3SambalpurAmarnath PradhanIndian National Congress
      Orissa4KeonjharYashbant Narayan Singh LaguriBiju Janata Dal
      Orissa5MayurbhanjLaxman TuduBiju Janata Dal
      Orissa6BalasoreSrikant Kumar JenaIndian National Congress
      Orissa7BhadrakArjun Charan SethiBiju Janata Dal
      Orissa8JajpurMohan JenaBiju Janata Dal
      Orissa9DhenkanalTathagata SatpathyBiju Janata Dal
      Orissa10BolangirKalikesh Narayan Singh DeoBiju Janata Dal
      Orissa11KalahandiBhakta Charan DasIndian National Congress
      Orissa12NabarangpurPradeep Kumar MajhiIndian National Congress
      Orissa13KandhamalRudramadhab RayBiju Janata Dal
      Orissa14CuttackBhartruhari MahtabBiju Janata Dal
      Orissa15KendraparaBaijayant PandaBiju Janata Dal
      Orissa16JagatsinghpurBibhu Prasad TaraiCommunist Party of India
      Orissa17PuriPinaki MisraBiju Janata Dal
      Orissa18BhubaneswarPrasanna Kumar PatasaniBiju Janata Dal
      Orissa19AskaNityananda PradhanBiju Janata Dal
      Orissa20BerhampurSidhant MohapatraBiju Janata Dal
      Orissa21KoraputJayaram PangiBiju Janata Dal
      Punjab1GurdaspurPartap Singh BajwaIndian National Congress
      Punjab2AmritsarNavjot Singh SidhuBharatiya Janata Party
      Punjab3Khadoor SahibDr. Rattan Singh AjnalaShiromani Akali Dal
      Punjab4JalandharMohinder Singh KaypeeIndian National Congress
      Punjab5HoshiarpurSantosh ChowdharyIndian National Congress
      Punjab6Anandpur SahibRavneet SinghIndian National Congress
      Punjab7LudhianaManish TewariIndian National Congress
      Punjab8Fatehgarh SahibSukhdev SinghIndian National Congress
      Punjab9FaridkotParamjit Kaur GulshanShiromani Akali Dal
      Punjab10FerozpurSher Singh GhubayaShiromani Akali Dal
      Punjab11BathindaHarsimrat Kaur BadalShiromani Akali Dal
      Punjab12SangrurVijay Inder SinglaIndian National Congress
      Punjab13PatialaPreneet KaurIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan1GanganagarBharat Ram MeghwalIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan2BikanerArjun Ram MeghwalBharatiya Janata Party
      Rajasthan3ChuruRam Singh KaswanBharatiya Janata Party
      Rajasthan4JhunjhunuSheesh Ram OlaIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan5SikarMahadev SinghIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan6Jaipur RuralLal Chand KatariaIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan7JaipurMahesh JoshiIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan8AlwarJitendra SinghIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan9BharatpurRatan SinghIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan10Karauli-DholpurKhiladi Lal BairwaIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan11DausaKirodi LalIndependent
      Rajasthan12Tonk-Sawai MadhopurNamo NarainIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan13AjmerSachin PilotIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan14NagaurDr. Jyoti MirdhaIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan15PaliBadri Ram JakharIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan16JodhpurChandresh KumariIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan17BarmerHarish ChoudharyIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan18JaloreDevji PatelBharatiya Janata Party
      Rajasthan19UdaipurRaghuvir Singh MeenaIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan20BanswaraTarachand BhagoraIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan21Chittorgarh(Dr.)girija VyasIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan22RajsamandGopal SinghIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan23BhilwaraDr. C. P. JoshiIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan24KotaIjyaraj SinghIndian National Congress
      Rajasthan25Jhalawar-BaranDushyant SinghBharatiya Janata Party
      Sikkim1SikkimPrem Das RaiSikkim Democratic Front
      Tamil Nadu1ThiruvallurVenugopal.PAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu2Chennai NorthElangovan T.K.SDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu3Chennai SouthRajendran CAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu4Chennai CentralDayanidhi MaranDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu5SriperumbudurBaalu T RDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu6KancheepuramViswanathan.PIndian National Congress
      Tamil Nadu7ArakkonamJagathrakshakanDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu8VelloreAbdulrahmanDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu9KrishnagiriSugavanam. E.G.Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu10DharmapuriThamaraiselvan. RDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu11TiruvannamalaiVenugopal.DDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu12AraniKrishnasamy MIndian National Congress
      Tamil Nadu13ViluppuramAnandan MAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu14KallakurichiSankar AdhiDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu15SalemSemmalai SAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu16NamakkalGandhiselvan.SDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu17ErodeGaneshamurthi.A.Marumalarchi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu18TiruppurSivasami CAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu19NilgirisRaja ADravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu20CoimbatoreNatarajan.P.R.Communist Party of India (Marxist)
      Tamil Nadu21PollachiSugumar.KAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu22DindigulChitthan N S VIndian National Congress
      Tamil Nadu23KarurTambidurai.MAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu24TiruchirappalliKumar.PAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu25PerambalurNapoleon,D.Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu26CuddaloreAlagiri SIndian National Congress
      Tamil Nadu27ChidambaramThirumaavalavan, TholViduthalai Chiruthaigal Katch
      Tamil Nadu28MayiladuthuraiManian O.SAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu29NagapattinamVijayan A K SDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu30ThanjavurPalanimanickam.S.SDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu31SivagangaChidambaram PIndian National Congress
      Tamil Nadu32MaduraiAlagiri M.KDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu33TheniAaron Rashid.J.MIndian National Congress
      Tamil Nadu34VirudhunagarManicka TagoreIndian National Congress
      Tamil Nadu35RamanathapuramSivakumar @ J.K. Ritheesh. KDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu36ThoothukkudiJeyadurai.S.RDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tamil Nadu37TenkasiLingam PCommunist Party of India
      Tamil Nadu38TirunelveliRamasubbu SIndian National Congress
      Tamil Nadu39KanniyakumariHelen Davidson JDravida Munnetra Kazhagam
      Tripura1Tripura WestKhagen DasCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      Tripura2Tripura EastBaju Ban RiyanCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      Uttar Pradesh 1 Saharanpur Jagdish Singh Rana Bahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh2KairanaTabassum BegumBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh3MuzaffarnagarKadir RanaBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh4BijnorSanjay Singh ChauhanRashtriya Lok Dal
      Uttar Pradesh5NaginaYashvir SinghSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh6MoradabadMohammed AzharuddinIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh7RampurJaya Prada NahataSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh8SambhalDr. Shafiqur Rahman BarqBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh9AmrohaDevendra NagpalRashtriya Lok Dal
      Uttar Pradesh10MeerutRajendra AgarwalBharatiya Janata Party
      Uttar Pradesh11BaghpatAjit SinghRashtriya Lok Dal
      Uttar Pradesh12GhaziabadRajnath SinghBharatiya Janata Party
      Uttar Pradesh13Gautam Buddh NagarSurendra Singh NagarBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh14BulandshahrKamleshSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh15AligarhRaj Kumari ChauhanBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh16HathrasSarika SinghRashtriya Lok Dal
      Uttar Pradesh17MathuraJayant ChaudharyRashtriya Lok Dal
      Uttar Pradesh18AgraDr. RamshankarBharatiya Janata Party
      Uttar Pradesh19Fatehpur SikriSeema UpadhyayBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh20FirozabadAkhilesh YadavSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh21MainpuriMulayam Singh YadavSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh22EtahKalyan Singh R O MadholiIndependent
      Uttar Pradesh23BadaunDharmendra YadavSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh24AonlaMenka GandhiBharatiya Janata Party
      Uttar Pradesh25BareillyPraveen Singh AronIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh26PilibhitFeroze Varun GandhiBharatiya Janata Party
      Uttar Pradesh27ShahjahanpurMithleshSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh28KheriZafar Ali NaqviIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh29DhaurahraKunwar Jitin PrasadIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh30SitapurKaisar JahanBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh31HardoiUsha VermaSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh32MisrikhAshok Kumar RawatBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh33UnnaoAnnutandonIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh34MohanlalganjSushila SarojSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh35LucknowLal Ji TandonBharatiya Janata Party
      Uttar Pradesh36Rae BareliSonia GandhiIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh37AmethiRahul GandhiIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh38SultanpurDr.Sanjay SinghIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh39PratapgarhRajkumari Ratna SinghIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh40FarrukhabadSalman KhursheedIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh41EtawahPremdasSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh42KannaujAkhilesh YadavSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh43KanpurSri Prakash JaiswalIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh44AkbarpurRajaram PalIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh45JalaunGhansyam AnuragiSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh46JhansiPradeep Kumar Jain (Aditya)Indian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh47HamirpurVijay Bahadur SinghBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh48BandaR. K. Singh PatelSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh49FatehpurRakesh SachanSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh50KaushambiShailendra KumarSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh51PhulpurKapil Muni KarwariyaBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh52AllahabadKunwar Rewati Raman Singh Alias Mani JiSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh53BarabankiP.L.PuniaIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh54FaizabadNirmal KhatriIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh55Ambedkar NagarRakesh PandeyBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh56BahraichKamal KishorIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh57KaiserganjBrijbhushan Sharan SinghSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh58ShrawastiVinay Kumar Alias VinnuIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh59GondaBeni Prasad VermaIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh60DomariyaganjJagdambika PalIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh61BastiArvind Kumar ChaudharyBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh62Sant Kabir NagarBhisma Shankar Alias Kushal TiwariBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh63MaharajganjHarsh VardhanIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh64GorakhpurAdityanathBharatiya Janata Party
      Uttar Pradesh65Kushi NagarKu. Ratanjeet Pratap Narayan SinghIndian National Congress
      Uttar Pradesh66DeoriaGorakh Prasad JaiswalBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh67BansgaonKamlesh PaswanBharatiya Janata Party
      Uttar Pradesh68LalganjDr. BaliramBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh69AzamgarhRamakant YadavBharatiya Janata Party
      Uttar Pradesh70GhosiDara Singh ChauhanBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh71SalempurRamashankar RajbharBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh72BalliaNeeraj ShekharSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh73JaunpurDhananjay SinghBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh74MachhlishahrTufani SarojSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh75GhazipurRadhey Mohan SinghSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh76ChandauliRamkishunSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh77VaranasiDr. Murli Manohar JoshiBharatiya Janata Party
      Uttar Pradesh78BhadohiGorakhnathBahujan Samaj Party
      Uttar Pradesh79MirzapurBal Kumar PatelSamajwadi Party
      Uttar Pradesh80RobertsganjPakauri LalSamajwadi Party
      West Bengal1Cooch BeharNripendra Nath RoyAll India Forward Bloc
      West Bengal2AlipurduarsManohar TirkeyRevolutionary Socialist Party
      West Bengal3JalpaiguriMahendra Kumar RoyCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      West Bengal4DarjeelingJaswant SinghBharatiya Janata Party
      West Bengal5RaiganjDeepa DasmunsiIndian National Congress
      West Bengal6BalurghatPrasanta Kumar MajumdarRevolutionary Socialist Party
      West Bengal7Maldaha UttarMausam NoorIndian National Congress
      West Bengal8Maldaha DakshinAbu Hasem Khan ChoudhuryIndian National Congress
      West Bengal9JangipurPranab MukherjeeIndian National Congress
      West Bengal10BaharampurAdhir Ranjan ChowdhuryIndian National Congress
      West Bengal11MurshidabadAbdul Mannan HossainIndian National Congress
      West Bengal12KrishnanagarTapas PaulAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal13RanaghatSucharu Ranjan HaldarAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal14BangaonGobinda Chandra NaskarAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal15BarrackporeDinesh TrivediAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal16Dum DumSaugata RayAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal17BarasatKakali Ghosh DastidarAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal18BasirhatSk. Nurul IslamAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal19JoynagarDr. Tarun MondalIndependent
      West Bengal20MathurapurChoudhury Mohan JatuaAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal21Diamond HarbourSomendra Nath MitraAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal22JadavpurKabir SumanAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal23Kolkata DakshinMamata BanerjeeAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal24Kolkata UttarSudip BandyopadhyayAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal25HowrahAmbica BanerjeeAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal26UluberiaSultan AhmedAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal27SrerampurKalyan BanerjeeAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal28HooghlyDr. Ratna De(Nag)All India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal29ArambaghMalik Sakti MohanCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      West Bengal30TamlukAdhikari SuvenduAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal31KanthiAdhikari Sisir KumarAll India Trinamool Congress
      West Bengal32GhatalGurudas DasguptaCommunist Party of India
      West Bengal33JhargramPulin Bihari BaskeCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      West Bengal34MedinipurPrabodh PandaCommunist Party of India
      West Bengal35PuruliaNarahari MahatoAll India Forward Bloc
      West Bengal36BankuraAcharia BasudebCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      West Bengal37BishnupurSusmita BauriCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      West Bengal38Bardhaman PurbaAnup Kumar SahaCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      West Bengal39Burdwan - DurgapurSk. Saidul HaqueCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      West Bengal40AsansolBansa Gopal ChowdhuryCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      West Bengal41BolpurDoctor Ram Chandra DomeCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
      West Bengal42BirbhumSatabdi RoyAll India Trinamool Congress
      Chattisgarh1SargujaMurarilal SinghBharatiya Janata Party
      Chattisgarh2RaigarhVishnu Deo SaiBharatiya Janata Party
      Chattisgarh3Janjgir-ChampaShrimati Kamla Devi PatleBharatiya Janata Party
      Chattisgarh4KorbaCharan Das MahantIndian National Congress
      Chattisgarh5BilaspurDilip Singh JudevBharatiya Janata Party
      Chattisgarh6RajnandgaonMadhusudan YadavBharatiya Janata Party
      Chattisgarh7DurgSaroj PandeyBharatiya Janata Party
      Chattisgarh8RaipurRamesh BaisBharatiya Janata Party
      Chattisgarh9MahasamundChandulal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya)Bharatiya Janata Party
      Chattisgarh10BastarBaliram KashyapBharatiya Janata Party
      Chattisgarh11KankerSohan PotaiBharatiya Janata Party
      Jharkhand1RajmahalDevidhan BesraBharatiya Janata Party
      Jharkhand2DumkaShibu SorenJharkhand Mukti Morcha
      Jharkhand3GoddaNishikant DubeyBharatiya Janata Party
      Jharkhand4ChatraInder Singh NamdhariIndependent
      Jharkhand5KodarmaBabulal MarandiJharkhand Vikas Morcha (Prajatantrik)
      Jharkhand6GiridihRavindra Kumar PandeyBharatiya Janata Party
      Jharkhand7DhanbadPashupati Nath SinghBharatiya Janata Party
      Jharkhand8RanchiSubodh Kant SahayIndian National Congress
      Jharkhand9JamshedpurArjun MundaBharatiya Janata Party
      Jharkhand10SinghbhumMadhu KoraIndependent
      Jharkhand11KhuntiKaria MundaBharatiya Janata Party
      Jharkhand12LohardagaSudarshan BhagatBharatiya Janata Party
      Jharkhand13PalamauKameshwar BaithaJharkhand Mukti Morcha
      Jharkhand14HazaribaghYashwant SinhaBharatiya Janata Party
      Uttarakhand1Tehri GarhwalVijay BahugunaIndian National Congress
      Uttarakhand2GarhwalSatpal MaharajIndian National Congress
      Uttarakhand3AlmoraPradeep TamtaIndian National Congress
      Uttarakhand4Nainital-Udhamsingh NagarK.C. Singh BabaIndian National Congress
      Uttarakhand5HardwarHarish RawatIndian National Congress
      Andaman & Nicobar Islands1Andaman & Nicobar IslandsShri. Bishnu Pada RayBharatiya Janata Party
      Chandigarh1ChandigarhPawan Kumar BansalIndian National Congress
      Dadra & Nagar Haveli1Dadar & Nagar HaveliPatel Natubhai GomanbhaiBharatiya Janata Party
      Daman & Diu1Daman & DiuLalubhai PatelBharatiya Janata Party
      Nct Of Delhi1Chandni ChowkKapil SibalIndian National Congress
      Nct Of Delhi2North East DelhiJai Prakash AgarwalIndian National Congress
      Nct Of Delhi3East DelhiSandeep DikshitIndian National Congress
      Nct Of Delhi4New DelhiAjay MakanIndian National Congress
      Nct Of Delhi5North West DelhiKrishna TirathIndian National Congress
      Nct Of Delhi6West DelhiMahabal MishraIndian National Congress
      Nct Of Delhi7South DelhiRamesh KumarIndian National Congress
      Lakshadweep1LakshadweepMuhammed Hamdulla Sayeed A.BIndian National Congress
      Puducherry1PuducherryNarayanasamyIndian National Congress

      Bharat Ratna Baba Saheb